Albumin or albumen can be from vegetables or eggs,blood, and muscles.It can be used in cosmetics.
Gelatin is made from cows or pigs.
Amino acids can have animals or plants in it.
Beta carotene can have animal in it or plants in it.
Vitamin A can have fish,sharks, or egg yolk in it.
Most Parmesan cheese has animal rennet, which is like cow.
Arnold bread is vegan
Only buy crackable peanuts some uncrackable peanuts are having gelatin.
Some Margarine has gelatin.
Some refried beans have pig fat in other words lard.
Some bagels have l-ysteine which comes from animals.
Hidden Ingredients To Avoidphani2018-07-18T19:00:20+00:00